2016 Alandia Suursaari Race

Espoo

Maali

First 31.7 CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD R1 Kotka Meno R2 Kotka Paluu R3 Melkki R4 Maali Finish Penalties Total Nett Notes
1 First 31.7 FIN 10605 Penelope First 31.7 LR Perttu Rönkkö HSK One Design   (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0   11.0 1.0  
2 First 31.7 FIN 10317 Fun First First 31.7 LR Markku Kotisalo HSK One Design   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 2.0   5.0 2.0  
3 First 31.7 FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK One Design   (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0   14.0 3.0  
4 First 31.7 FIN 10954 Sen First 31.7 LR Tommi Kyntölä SMK One Design   (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 4.0   19.0 4.0  
5 First 31.7 FIN 10879 Uhuru First 31.7 LR Heikki Vesalainen HSK One Design   (8.0) (7.0) (6.0) 5.0   26.0 5.0  
6 First 31.7 FIN 10793 Silver Girl First 31.7 LR Janne Härkönen SPS One Design   (6.0) (6.0) (7.0) 6.0   25.0 6.0  
7 First 31.7 FIN 11579 Milou First 31.7 LR Kari Ståhlberg HSK One Design   (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 0.8 30.8 7.8 Pisterangaistus
8 First 31.7 FIN 11142 Sportiga Marie First 31.7 LR Ville Virtala HSK One Design   (10.0) (9.0) (9.0) 8.0   36.0 8.0  
9 First 31.7 FIN 9167 Watatait First 31.7 LR Markku Mantere MP One Design   (11.0) (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 0.8 40.8 9.8 Pisterangaistus
10 First 31.7 FIN 11824 Kippo First 31.7 LR Kristian Raij EMK One Design   (9.0) (11.0) (11.0) 10.0   41.0 10.0  
11 First 31.7 FIN 11812 Mon Amie First 31.7 LR Henri Matikka Me One Design   (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 11.0   47.0 11.0  
12 First 31.7 FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK One Design   (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 14.0 DSQ   20.0 14.0  
13 First 31.7 FIN 10969 Kumi Tursas First 31.7 LR Jussi Heikonen YVK One Design   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   56.0 14.0  

Data shown in Series results is the corrected time for the checkpoint.

Corrected times calculated using the ORC Performance Line rating.

R1 Kotka Meno - First 31.7 CLASS

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@201000, Distance: 61.3nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 First 31.7 FIN 10317 Fun First First 31.7 LR Markku Kotisalo HSK One Design   11/06/2016@101400 14:04:00 14:04:00   1.0  
2 First 31.7 FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK One Design   11/06/2016@101600 14:06:00 14:06:00   2.0  
3 First 31.7 FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK One Design   11/06/2016@101800 14:08:00 14:08:00   3.0  
4 First 31.7 FIN 10605 Penelope First 31.7 LR Perttu Rönkkö HSK One Design   11/06/2016@102000 14:10:00 14:10:00   4.0  
5 First 31.7 FIN 10954 Sen First 31.7 LR Tommi Kyntölä SMK One Design   11/06/2016@102300 14:13:00 14:13:00   5.0  
6 First 31.7 FIN 10793 Silver Girl First 31.7 LR Janne Härkönen SPS One Design   11/06/2016@103300 14:23:00 14:23:00   6.0  
7 First 31.7 FIN 11579 Milou First 31.7 LR Kari Ståhlberg HSK One Design   11/06/2016@104000 14:30:00 14:30:00 0.8 7.0 Pisterangaistus
8 First 31.7 FIN 10879 Uhuru First 31.7 LR Heikki Vesalainen HSK One Design   11/06/2016@104200 14:32:00 14:32:00   8.0  
9 First 31.7 FIN 11824 Kippo First 31.7 LR Kristian Raij EMK One Design   11/06/2016@105300 14:43:00 14:43:00   9.0  
10 First 31.7 FIN 11142 Sportiga Marie First 31.7 LR Ville Virtala HSK One Design   11/06/2016@110100 14:51:00 14:51:00   10.0  
11 First 31.7 FIN 9167 Watatait First 31.7 LR Markku Mantere MP One Design   11/06/2016@110200 14:52:00 14:52:00 0.8 11.0 Pisterangaistus
12 First 31.7 FIN 11812 Mon Amie First 31.7 LR Henri Matikka Me One Design   11/06/2016@110600 14:56:00 14:56:00   12.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - First 31.7 CLASS

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@201000, Distance: 93.7nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 First 31.7 FIN 10317 Fun First First 31.7 LR Markku Kotisalo HSK One Design   11/06/2016@144200 18:32:00 18:32:00   1.0  
2 First 31.7 FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK One Design   11/06/2016@144600 18:36:00 18:36:00   2.0  
3 First 31.7 FIN 10605 Penelope First 31.7 LR Perttu Rönkkö HSK One Design   11/06/2016@144800 18:38:00 18:38:00   3.0  
4 First 31.7 FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK One Design   11/06/2016@145200 18:42:00 18:42:00   4.0  
5 First 31.7 FIN 10954 Sen First 31.7 LR Tommi Kyntölä SMK One Design   11/06/2016@150000 18:50:00 18:50:00   5.0  
6 First 31.7 FIN 10793 Silver Girl First 31.7 LR Janne Härkönen SPS One Design   11/06/2016@151500 19:05:00 19:05:00   6.0  
7 First 31.7 FIN 10879 Uhuru First 31.7 LR Heikki Vesalainen HSK One Design   11/06/2016@151800 19:08:00 19:08:00   7.0  
8 First 31.7 FIN 11579 Milou First 31.7 LR Kari Ståhlberg HSK One Design   11/06/2016@152000 19:10:00 19:10:00 0.8 8.0 Pisterangaistus
9 First 31.7 FIN 11142 Sportiga Marie First 31.7 LR Ville Virtala HSK One Design   11/06/2016@154800 19:38:00 19:38:00   9.0  
10 First 31.7 FIN 9167 Watatait First 31.7 LR Markku Mantere MP One Design   11/06/2016@154900 19:39:00 19:39:00 0.8 10.0 Pisterangaistus
11 First 31.7 FIN 11824 Kippo First 31.7 LR Kristian Raij EMK One Design   11/06/2016@155500 19:45:00 19:45:00   11.0  
12 First 31.7 FIN 11812 Mon Amie First 31.7 LR Henri Matikka Me One Design   11/06/2016@160700 19:57:00 19:57:00   12.0  

R3 Melkki - First 31.7 CLASS

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@201000, Distance: 152.0nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 First 31.7 FIN 10317 Fun First First 31.7 LR Markku Kotisalo HSK One Design   11/06/2016@230500 1:2:55:00 1:2:55:00   1.0  
2 First 31.7 FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK One Design   11/06/2016@230600 1:2:56:00 1:2:56:00   2.0  
3 First 31.7 FIN 10605 Penelope First 31.7 LR Perttu Rönkkö HSK One Design   11/06/2016@230700 1:2:57:00 1:2:57:00   3.0  
4 First 31.7 FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK One Design   11/06/2016@230800 1:2:58:00 1:2:58:00   4.0  
5 First 31.7 FIN 10954 Sen First 31.7 LR Tommi Kyntölä SMK One Design   11/06/2016@233600 1:3:26:00 1:3:26:00   5.0  
6 First 31.7 FIN 10879 Uhuru First 31.7 LR Heikki Vesalainen HSK One Design   11/06/2016@234200 1:3:32:00 1:3:32:00   6.0  
7 First 31.7 FIN 10793 Silver Girl First 31.7 LR Janne Härkönen SPS One Design   11/06/2016@235100 1:3:41:00 1:3:41:00   7.0  
8 First 31.7 FIN 11579 Milou First 31.7 LR Kari Ståhlberg HSK One Design   12/06/2016@000000 1:3:50:00 1:3:50:00 0.8 8.0 Pisterangaistus
9 First 31.7 FIN 11142 Sportiga Marie First 31.7 LR Ville Virtala HSK One Design   12/06/2016@000500 1:3:55:00 1:3:55:00   9.0  
10 First 31.7 FIN 9167 Watatait First 31.7 LR Markku Mantere MP One Design   12/06/2016@002100 1:4:11:00 1:4:11:00 0.8 10.0 Pisterangaistus
11 First 31.7 FIN 11824 Kippo First 31.7 LR Kristian Raij EMK One Design   12/06/2016@004500 1:4:35:00 1:4:35:00   11.0  
12 First 31.7 FIN 11812 Mon Amie First 31.7 LR Henri Matikka Me One Design   12/06/2016@005500 1:4:45:00 1:4:45:00   12.0  

R4 Maali Finish - First 31.7 CLASS

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@201000, Distance: 155.0nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 First 31.7 FIN 10605 Penelope First 31.7 LR Perttu Rönkkö HSK One Design   11/06/2016@233313 1:3:23:13 1:3:23:13   1.0  
2 First 31.7 FIN 10317 Fun First First 31.7 LR Markku Kotisalo HSK One Design   11/06/2016@233624 1:3:26:24 1:3:26:24   2.0  
3 First 31.7 FIN 10742 Thetis First 31.7 LR Perttu Monthan HSK One Design   11/06/2016@233722 1:3:27:22 1:3:27:22   3.0  
4 First 31.7 FIN 10954 Sen First 31.7 LR Tommi Kyntölä SMK One Design   12/06/2016@000346 1:3:53:46 1:3:53:46   4.0  
5 First 31.7 FIN 10879 Uhuru First 31.7 LR Heikki Vesalainen HSK One Design   12/06/2016@001212 1:4:02:12 1:4:02:12   5.0  
6 First 31.7 FIN 10793 Silver Girl First 31.7 LR Janne Härkönen SPS One Design   12/06/2016@001946 1:4:09:46 1:4:09:46   6.0  
7 First 31.7 FIN 11579 Milou First 31.7 LR Kari Ståhlberg HSK One Design   12/06/2016@003112 1:4:21:12 1:4:21:12 0.8 7.0 Pisterangaistus
8 First 31.7 FIN 11142 Sportiga Marie First 31.7 LR Ville Virtala HSK One Design   12/06/2016@004316 1:4:33:16 1:4:33:16   8.0  
9 First 31.7 FIN 9167 Watatait First 31.7 LR Markku Mantere MP One Design   12/06/2016@004912 1:4:39:12 1:4:39:12 0.8 9.0 Pisterangaistus
10 First 31.7 FIN 11824 Kippo First 31.7 LR Kristian Raij EMK One Design   12/06/2016@011444 1:5:04:44 1:5:04:44   10.0  
11 First 31.7 FIN 11812 Mon Amie First 31.7 LR Henri Matikka Me One Design   12/06/2016@012945 1:5:19:45 1:5:19:45   11.0  
12 First 31.7 FIN 10468 Melisande First 31.7 LR Eero Lehmijoki HSK One Design   11/06/2016@233246 DSQ     14.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.21.1
www.sailwave.com