2016 Alandia Suursaari Race

Espoo

Maali

IRC CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD R1 Kotka Meno R2 Kotka Paluu R3 Melkki R4 Maali Finish Penalties Total Nett Notes
1 IRC FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 OD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.146   (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0   5.0 1.0  
2 IRC FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Niemeinen WS 1.113   (2.0) (2.0) (1.0) 2.0   7.0 2.0  
3 IRC FIN 9871 Mean Machine Mean Marine 32 Matti Rekonen HNP 1.03   (4.0) (4.0) (3.0) 3.0   14.0 3.0  
4 IRC FIN 13801 Dondo Archaumbalt-40 RC Olof Rytövaara M 1.083   (3.0) (3.0) (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF   16.0 5.0  

Data shown in Series results is the corrected time for the checkpoint.

Corrected times calculated using the ORC Performance Line rating.

R1 Kotka Meno - IRC CLASS

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@210000, Distance: 67.5nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 IRC FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 OD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.146   11/06/2016@091700 12:17:00 14:04:36   1.0  
2 IRC FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Niemeinen WS 1.113   11/06/2016@094800 12:48:00 14:14:47   2.0  
3 IRC FIN 13801 Dondo Archaumbalt-40 RC Olof Rytövaara M 1.083   11/06/2016@101500 13:15:00 14:20:59   3.0  
4 IRC FIN 9871 Mean Machine Mean Marine 32 Matti Rekonen HNP 1.03   11/06/2016@110500 14:05:00 14:30:21   4.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - IRC CLASS

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@210000, Distance: 99.9nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 IRC FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 OD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.146   11/06/2016@124700 15:47:00 18:05:16   1.0  
2 IRC FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Niemeinen WS 1.113   11/06/2016@133400 16:34:00 18:26:19   2.0  
3 IRC FIN 13801 Dondo Archaumbalt-40 RC Olof Rytövaara M 1.083   11/06/2016@141700 17:17:00 18:43:04   3.0  
4 IRC FIN 9871 Mean Machine Mean Marine 32 Matti Rekonen HNP 1.03   11/06/2016@153300 18:33:00 19:06:23   4.0  

R3 Melkki - IRC CLASS

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@210000, Distance: 164.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 IRC FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Niemeinen WS 1.113   11/06/2016@220000 1:1:00:00 1:3:49:30   1.0  
2 IRC FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 OD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.146   11/06/2016@211700 1:0:17:00 1:3:49:43   2.0  
3 IRC FIN 9871 Mean Machine Mean Marine 32 Matti Rekonen HNP 1.03   12/06/2016@005300 1:3:53:00 1:4:43:11   3.0  
4 IRC FIN 13801 Dondo Archaumbalt-40 RC Olof Rytövaara M 1.083     DNF     5.0  

R4 Maali Finish - IRC CLASS

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@210000, Distance: 167.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 IRC FIN 2617 Aurora Swan 45 OD Tuomo Siitonen HSK 1.146   11/06/2016@214242 1:0:42:42 1:4:19:10   1.0  
2 IRC FIN 43000 Vivien Finngulf-43 Pekka Niemeinen WS 1.113   11/06/2016@222718 1:1:27:18 1:4:19:53   2.0  
3 IRC FIN 9871 Mean Machine Mean Marine 32 Matti Rekonen HNP 1.03   12/06/2016@012119 1:4:21:19 1:5:12:21   3.0  
4 IRC FIN 13801 Dondo Archaumbalt-40 RC Olof Rytövaara M 1.083     DNF     5.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.21.1
www.sailwave.com