2016 Alandia Suursaari Race

Espoo

Maali

LYS1 CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD R1 Kotka Meno R2 Kotka Paluu R3 Melkki R4 Maali Finish Penalties Total Nett Notes
1 LYS1 FIN 46 Wafi Swan 46 Jesse Aarno NJK 1.34   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0   4.0 1.0  
2 LYS1 FIN 11361 Lilyan HP 1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.32   (5.0) (5.0) (2.0) 2.0   14.0 2.0  
3 LYS1 FIN 44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33   (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.5   12.5 3.5  
4 LYS1 FIN 57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Mäki HSK 1.36   (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.5   15.5 3.5  
5 LYS1 FIN 15425 Julia Elan 40 Ville-Veikko Niskanen SVK 1.32   (8.0) (8.0) (7.0) 7.0   30.0 7.0  
6 LYS1 FIN 10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35   (2.0) (2.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.3 16.3 7.3 Pisterangaistus
7 LYS1 FIN 41041 Ardea Finngulf 41 Kim Pomoell NJK 1.37   (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 1.5 25.5 7.5 Pisterangaistus
8 LYS1 FIN 9947 Happy Hours Bavaria 38 Match Lasse Ingvall ESF 1.31   (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) 8.0 0.8 30.8 8.8 Pisterangaistus
9 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.8   (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0   40.0 10.0  
10 LYS1 FIN 8007 Saililo IV Banner 41 Estimated EM 1.33   (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 2.3 38.3 11.3 Pistreangaistus
11 LYS1 FIN 2220 Sanna IV Mannerberg 34 Matti Aaltio SSP 1.3   (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 7000 Teknopump 1-ton Roger Tuhkune EPS 1.32   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 10040 Ellen Elan 40 Tomas Andler Me 1.32   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 11540 MiMi RDL-1 Slava Ridal SPS 1.31   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 11708 Avastacia II Finnflyer 36 GT Aulis Miskala KuoPS 1.34   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 11732 Fart Farr 40 Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.48   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 11791 Big Blue Hanse 400 Timo Piispa HSK 1.31   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  

Data shown in Series results is the corrected time for the checkpoint.

Corrected times calculated using the ORC Performance Line rating.

R1 Kotka Meno - LYS1 CLASS

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@204000, Distance: 67.5nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS1 FIN 46 Wafi Swan 46 Jesse Aarno NJK 1.34   11/06/2016@092000 12:40:00 16:25:30   1.0  
2 LYS1 FIN 10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35   11/06/2016@094500 13:05:00 16:55:25 2.3 2.0 Pisterangaistus
3 LYS1 FIN 44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33   11/06/2016@100100 13:21:00 17:01:31   3.0  
4 LYS1 FIN 57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Mäki HSK 1.36   11/06/2016@100500 13:25:00 17:20:15   4.0  
5 LYS1 FIN 11361 Lilyan HP 1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.32   11/06/2016@103000 13:50:00 17:25:27   5.0  
6 LYS1 FIN 41041 Ardea Finngulf 41 Kim Pomoell NJK 1.37   11/06/2016@102500 13:45:00 17:45:02 1.5 6.0 Pisterangaistus
7 LYS1 FIN 9947 Happy Hours Bavaria 38 Match Lasse Ingvall ESF 1.31   11/06/2016@111000 14:30:00 18:00:19 0.8 7.0 Pisterangaistus
8 LYS1 FIN 15425 Julia Elan 40 Ville-Veikko Niskanen SVK 1.32   11/06/2016@111500 14:35:00 18:10:27   8.0  
9 LYS1 FIN 8007 Saililo IV Banner 41 Estimated EM 1.33   11/06/2016@111600 14:36:00 18:16:31 2.3 9.0 Pistreangaistus
10 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.8   11/06/2016@084400 12:04:00 18:39:00   10.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 2220 Sanna IV Mannerberg 34 Matti Aaltio SSP 1.3     DNF     18.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - LYS1 CLASS

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@204000, Distance: 99.9nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS1 FIN 46 Wafi Swan 46 Jesse Aarno NJK 1.34   11/06/2016@134100 17:01:00 22:34:45   1.0  
2 LYS1 FIN 10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35   11/06/2016@134000 17:00:00 22:41:01 2.3 2.0 Pisterangaistus
3 LYS1 FIN 44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33   11/06/2016@140100 17:21:00 22:47:22   3.0  
4 LYS1 FIN 57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Mäki HSK 1.36   11/06/2016@134700 17:07:00 22:55:11   4.0  
5 LYS1 FIN 11361 Lilyan HP 1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.32   11/06/2016@143000 17:50:00 23:08:52   5.0  
6 LYS1 FIN 41041 Ardea Finngulf 41 Kim Pomoell NJK 1.37   11/06/2016@142200 17:42:00 23:37:14 1.5 6.0 Pisterangaistus
7 LYS1 FIN 9947 Happy Hours Bavaria 38 Match Lasse Ingvall ESF 1.31   11/06/2016@152500 18:45:00 23:56:16 0.8 7.0 Pisterangaistus
8 LYS1 FIN 15425 Julia Elan 40 Ville-Veikko Niskanen SVK 1.32   11/06/2016@153200 18:52:00 1:0:10:52   8.0  
9 LYS1 FIN 8007 Saililo IV Banner 41 Estimated EM 1.33   11/06/2016@153600 18:56:00 1:0:22:22 2.3 9.0 Pistreangaistus
10 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.8   11/06/2016@120600 15:26:00 1:1:10:36   10.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 2220 Sanna IV Mannerberg 34 Matti Aaltio SSP 1.3     DNF     18.0  

R3 Melkki - LYS1 CLASS

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@204000, Distance: 164.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS1 FIN 46 Wafi Swan 46 Jesse Aarno NJK 1.34   11/06/2016@220700 1:1:27:00 1:10:34:53   1.0  
2 LYS1 FIN 11361 Lilyan HP 1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.32   11/06/2016@225200 1:2:12:00 1:10:55:28   2.0  
3 LYS1 FIN 44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33   11/06/2016@224300 1:2:03:00 1:10:58:46   3.0  
4 LYS1 FIN 57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Mäki HSK 1.36   11/06/2016@221000 1:1:30:00 1:11:01:35   4.0  
5 LYS1 FIN 10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35   11/06/2016@222400 1:1:44:00 1:11:03:50 2.3 5.0 Pisterangaistus
6 LYS1 FIN 41041 Ardea Finngulf 41 Kim Pomoell NJK 1.37   11/06/2016@230000 1:2:20:00 1:12:03:11 1.5 6.0 Pisterangaistus
7 LYS1 FIN 15425 Julia Elan 40 Ville-Veikko Niskanen SVK 1.32   12/06/2016@004000 1:4:00:00 1:12:43:28   7.0  
8 LYS1 FIN 9947 Happy Hours Bavaria 38 Match Lasse Ingvall ESF 1.31   12/06/2016@013000 1:4:50:00 1:13:20:59 0.8 8.0 Pisterangaistus
9 LYS1 FIN 8007 Saililo IV Banner 41 Estimated EM 1.33   12/06/2016@014600 1:5:06:00 1:14:01:46 2.3 9.0 Pistreangaistus
10 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.8   11/06/2016@203200 23:52:00 1:15:51:42   10.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 2220 Sanna IV Mannerberg 34 Matti Aaltio SSP 1.3     DNF     18.0  

R4 Maali Finish - LYS1 CLASS

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@204000, Distance: 167.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS1 FIN 46 Wafi Swan 46 Jesse Aarno NJK 1.34   11/06/2016@223000 1:1:50:00 1:11:07:55   1.0  
2 LYS1 FIN 11361 Lilyan HP 1030 Benjamin Nilsson ESF 1.32   11/06/2016@231616 1:2:36:16 1:11:29:19   2.0  
3 LYS1 FIN 44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33   11/06/2016@230928 1:2:29:28 1:11:35:03   3.5  
3 LYS1 FIN 57015 Lintu Swan 57 Jyrki Mäki HSK 1.36   11/06/2016@223300 1:1:53:00 1:11:35:03   3.5  
5 LYS1 FIN 10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35   11/06/2016@224817 1:2:08:17 1:11:38:21 2.3 5.0 Pisterangaistus
6 LYS1 FIN 41041 Ardea Finngulf 41 Kim Pomoell NJK 1.37   11/06/2016@232404 1:2:44:04 1:12:37:55 1.5 6.0 Pisterangaistus
7 LYS1 FIN 15425 Julia Elan 40 Ville-Veikko Niskanen SVK 1.32   12/06/2016@010609 1:4:26:09 1:13:19:12   7.0  
8 LYS1 FIN 9947 Happy Hours Bavaria 38 Match Lasse Ingvall ESF 1.31   12/06/2016@014045 1:5:00:45 1:13:41:05 0.8 8.0 Pisterangaistus
9 LYS1 FIN 8007 Saililo IV Banner 41 Estimated EM 1.33   12/06/2016@021414 1:5:34:14 1:14:39:49 2.3 9.0 Pistreangaistus
10 LYS1 FIN 1 Tokio II VO60 Ville Voltti HSK 1.8   11/06/2016@205233 1:0:12:33 1:16:29:49   10.0  
11 LYS1 FIN 2220 Sanna IV Mannerberg 34 Matti Aaltio SSP 1.3     DNF     18.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.21.1
www.sailwave.com