2016 Alandia Suursaari Race

Espoo

Maali

LYS2 CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD R1 Kotka Meno R2 Kotka Paluu R3 Melkki R4 Maali Finish Penalties Total Nett Notes
1 LYS2 FIN 11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.25   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0   4.0 1.0  
2 LYS2 FIN 499 Garbo J/105 Kim Westerlund WSF 1.28   (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0   10.0 2.0  
3 LYS2 FIN 12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24   (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) 3.0   10.0 3.0  
4 LYS2 FIN 11761 Amelia Bavaria 35 Match Sami Puura HSK 1.27   (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 4.0   16.0 4.0  
5 LYS2 FIN 11666 Auriga First 36.7 Aulis Kanninen HKvp 1.28   (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 5.0   20.0 5.0  
6 LYS2 FIN 10068 Pärlan Finngulf 37 Kai Vuorilehto NJK 1.28   (6.0) (6.0) (7.0) 6.0   25.0 6.0  
7 LYS2 FIN 9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25   (7.0) (7.0) (6.0) 7.0   27.0 7.0  
8 LYS2 FIN 11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28   (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0   32.0 8.0  
9 LYS2 FIN 10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28   (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0   36.0 9.0  
10 LYS2 FIN 10546 Capella Dehler36 DP Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25   (10.5) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0   40.5 10.0  
11 LYS2 FIN 11836 Lova Salona 35 Emil Holmström BS 1.25   (10.5) (11.0) (12.0) 12.0   45.5 12.0  
12 LYS2 FIN 9869 Colette First 36.7 Panu-Pekka Kuitunen HSK 1.28   (12.0) (12.0) (11.0) 11.0 1.5 47.5 12.5 Pisterangaistus
13 LYS2 FIN 7830 Aurora II Finngulf 391 Konsta Luhtala HSK 1.27   (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF   68.0 17.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 15077 Onyx X-99 Matti Ahonen LrPS 1.25   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   68.0 17.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 11052 Iso-Onni FG 331 Andreas Herdina HSS 1.24   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   68.0 17.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 11508 Aino 3 X-332 Jussi Linnosuo SPS 1.24   (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF   68.0 17.0  

Data shown in Series results is the corrected time for the checkpoint.

Corrected times calculated using the ORC Performance Line rating.

R1 Kotka Meno - LYS2 CLASS

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@203000, Distance: 67.5nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS2 FIN 11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.25   11/06/2016@100400 13:34:00 16:31:45   1.0  
2 LYS2 FIN 12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24   11/06/2016@102400 13:54:00 16:46:01   2.0  
3 LYS2 FIN 499 Garbo J/105 Kim Westerlund WSF 1.28   11/06/2016@102400 13:54:00 17:08:25   3.0  
4 LYS2 FIN 11761 Amelia Bavaria 35 Match Sami Puura HSK 1.27   11/06/2016@105800 14:28:00 17:36:57   4.0  
5 LYS2 FIN 11666 Auriga First 36.7 Aulis Kanninen HKvp 1.28   11/06/2016@110600 14:36:00 17:50:25   5.0  
6 LYS2 FIN 10068 Pärlan Finngulf 37 Kai Vuorilehto NJK 1.28   11/06/2016@112400 14:54:00 18:08:25   6.0  
7 LYS2 FIN 9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25   11/06/2016@114600 15:16:00 18:13:45   7.0  
8 LYS2 FIN 11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28   11/06/2016@113500 15:05:00 18:19:25   8.0  
9 LYS2 FIN 10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28   11/06/2016@120500 15:35:00 18:49:25   9.0  
10 LYS2 FIN 10546 Capella Dehler36 DP Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25   11/06/2016@123400 16:04:00 19:01:45   10.5  
10 LYS2 FIN 11836 Lova Salona 35 Emil Holmström BS 1.25   11/06/2016@123400 16:04:00 19:01:45   10.5  
12 LYS2 FIN 9869 Colette First 36.7 Panu-Pekka Kuitunen HSK 1.28   11/06/2016@124700 16:17:00 19:31:25 1.5 12.0 Pisterangaistus
13 LYS2 FIN 7830 Aurora II Finngulf 391 Konsta Luhtala HSK 1.27     DNF     17.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 11508 Aino 3 X-332 Jussi Linnosuo SPS 1.24     DNF     17.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - LYS2 CLASS

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@203000, Distance: 99.9nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS2 FIN 11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.25   11/06/2016@140900 17:39:00 22:02:04   1.0  
2 LYS2 FIN 12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24   11/06/2016@145000 18:20:00 22:34:35   2.0  
3 LYS2 FIN 499 Garbo J/105 Kim Westerlund WSF 1.28   11/06/2016@142600 17:56:00 22:43:44   3.0  
4 LYS2 FIN 11761 Amelia Bavaria 35 Match Sami Puura HSK 1.27   11/06/2016@152500 18:55:00 23:34:38   4.0  
5 LYS2 FIN 11666 Auriga First 36.7 Aulis Kanninen HKvp 1.28   11/06/2016@152900 18:59:00 23:46:44   5.0  
6 LYS2 FIN 10068 Pärlan Finngulf 37 Kai Vuorilehto NJK 1.28   11/06/2016@155100 19:21:00 1:0:08:44   6.0  
7 LYS2 FIN 9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25   11/06/2016@162000 19:50:00 1:0:13:04   7.0  
8 LYS2 FIN 11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28   11/06/2016@160300 19:33:00 1:0:20:44   8.0  
9 LYS2 FIN 10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28   11/06/2016@164400 20:14:00 1:1:01:44   9.0  
10 LYS2 FIN 10546 Capella Dehler36 DP Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25   11/06/2016@172000 20:50:00 1:1:13:04   10.0  
11 LYS2 FIN 11836 Lova Salona 35 Emil Holmström BS 1.25   11/06/2016@172500 20:55:00 1:1:18:04   11.0  
12 LYS2 FIN 9869 Colette First 36.7 Panu-Pekka Kuitunen HSK 1.28   11/06/2016@172800 20:58:00 1:1:45:44 1.5 12.0 Pisterangaistus
13 LYS2 FIN 7830 Aurora II Finngulf 391 Konsta Luhtala HSK 1.27     DNF     17.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 11508 Aino 3 X-332 Jussi Linnosuo SPS 1.24     DNF     17.0  

R3 Melkki - LYS2 CLASS

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@203000, Distance: 164.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS2 FIN 11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.25   11/06/2016@230500 1:2:35:00 1:9:46:52   1.0  
2 LYS2 FIN 499 Garbo J/105 Kim Westerlund WSF 1.28   11/06/2016@230800 1:2:38:00 1:10:30:21   2.0  
3 LYS2 FIN 12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24   12/06/2016@001800 1:3:48:00 1:10:45:56   3.0  
4 LYS2 FIN 11761 Amelia Bavaria 35 Match Sami Puura HSK 1.27   12/06/2016@011300 1:4:43:00 1:12:22:04   4.0  
5 LYS2 FIN 11666 Auriga First 36.7 Aulis Kanninen HKvp 1.28   12/06/2016@010700 1:4:37:00 1:12:29:21   5.0  
6 LYS2 FIN 9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25   12/06/2016@015500 1:5:25:00 1:12:36:52   6.0  
7 LYS2 FIN 10068 Pärlan Finngulf 37 Kai Vuorilehto NJK 1.28   12/06/2016@011900 1:4:49:00 1:12:41:21   7.0  
8 LYS2 FIN 11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28   12/06/2016@013900 1:5:09:00 1:13:01:21   8.0  
9 LYS2 FIN 10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28   12/06/2016@021600 1:5:46:00 1:13:38:21   9.0  
10 LYS2 FIN 10546 Capella Dehler36 DP Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25   12/06/2016@030000 1:6:30:00 1:13:41:52   10.0  
11 LYS2 FIN 9869 Colette First 36.7 Panu-Pekka Kuitunen HSK 1.28   12/06/2016@024800 1:6:18:00 1:14:10:21 1.5 11.0 Pisterangaistus
12 LYS2 FIN 11836 Lova Salona 35 Emil Holmström BS 1.25   12/06/2016@033400 1:7:04:00 1:14:15:52   12.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 7830 Aurora II Finngulf 391 Konsta Luhtala HSK 1.27     DNF     17.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 11508 Aino 3 X-332 Jussi Linnosuo SPS 1.24     DNF     17.0  

R4 Maali Finish - LYS2 CLASS

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@203000, Distance: 167.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS2 FIN 11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.25   11/06/2016@233123 1:3:01:23 1:10:21:09   1.0  
2 LYS2 FIN 499 Garbo J/105 Kim Westerlund WSF 1.28   11/06/2016@233357 1:3:03:57 1:11:04:57   2.0  
3 LYS2 FIN 12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24   12/06/2016@004425 1:4:14:25 1:11:20:00   3.0  
4 LYS2 FIN 11761 Amelia Bavaria 35 Match Sami Puura HSK 1.27   12/06/2016@014133 1:5:11:33 1:12:59:01   4.0  
5 LYS2 FIN 11666 Auriga First 36.7 Aulis Kanninen HKvp 1.28   12/06/2016@013413 1:5:04:13 1:13:05:13   5.0  
6 LYS2 FIN 10068 Pärlan Finngulf 37 Kai Vuorilehto NJK 1.28   12/06/2016@014552 1:5:15:52 1:13:16:52   6.0  
7 LYS2 FIN 9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25   12/06/2016@022923 1:5:59:23 1:13:19:09   7.0  
8 LYS2 FIN 11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28   12/06/2016@020609 1:5:36:09 1:13:37:09   8.0  
9 LYS2 FIN 10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28   12/06/2016@024211 1:6:12:11 1:14:13:11   9.0  
10 LYS2 FIN 10546 Capella Dehler36 DP Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25   12/06/2016@032619 1:6:56:19 1:14:16:05   10.0  
11 LYS2 FIN 9869 Colette First 36.7 Panu-Pekka Kuitunen HSK 1.28   12/06/2016@031609 1:6:46:09 1:14:47:09 1.5 11.0 Pisterangaistus
12 LYS2 FIN 11836 Lova Salona 35 Emil Holmström BS 1.25   12/06/2016@040135 1:7:31:35 1:14:51:21   12.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 7830 Aurora II Finngulf 391 Konsta Luhtala HSK 1.27     DNF     17.0  
13 LYS2 FIN 11508 Aino 3 X-332 Jussi Linnosuo SPS 1.24     DNF     17.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.21.1
www.sailwave.com