2016 Alandia Suursaari Race

Espoo

Maali

LYS3 CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD R1 Kotka Meno R2 Kotka Paluu R3 Melkki R4 Maali Finish Penalties Total Nett Notes
1 LYS3 FIN 4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16   (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0   8.0 2.0  
2 LYS3 FIN 7227 Lotus Finnflyer 31 Michael Wahlroos WSF 1.15   (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0   12.0 3.0  
3 LYS3 EST 239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23   (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 2.3 6.3 3.3  
4 LYS3 FIN 6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15   (7.0) (6.0) (4.0) 4.0   21.0 4.0  
5 LYS3 FIN 11567 Martha Swan 37 Esa Vesmanen HSK 1.15   (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) 5.0   18.0 5.0  
6 LYS3 FIN 11440 Seela Hanse 320 Kalle Sivill KeVK 1.17   (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) 6.0   25.0 6.0  
7 LYS3 FIN 8817 Tatatu II Finngulf 335 Hannu Viitikko Joutsenon venes. 1.23   (8.0) (9.0) (7.0) 7.0   31.0 7.0  
8 LYS3 FIN 10993 Pradel Baltic 38 DP Anton Donner EMK 1.23   (5.0) (5.0) (8.0) 8.0   26.0 8.0  
9 LYS3 FIN 9314 Viuhti Ridas 35 Atte Stambej SVK 1.21   (9.0) (8.0) (9.0) 9.0   35.0 9.0  
10 LYS3 FIN 3348 Ada Seawind 32 Risto Virtanen SK-FMK 1.12   (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0   40.0 10.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 828 Ancelia Swan 38 Jukka-Pekka Suvala Kuops 1.19   (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 3767 Happy Ours Albin Nova Thomas Skogström EMK 1.15   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 6801 Tai-Tai Inferno-33 Timo Lauttia EM 1.19   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 7014 Mirella Athena 34 Kai Nylund LVK-LBK 1.18   (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 7313 Unnukka II Arcona 36 Tapio Uimonen Me 1.22   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 10274 Forthina Maestro 35 Pontus Forth NJK 1.16   (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF   72.0 18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.19   (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF   72.0 18.0  

Data shown in Series results is the corrected time for the checkpoint.

Corrected times calculated using the ORC Performance Line rating.

R1 Kotka Meno - LYS3 CLASS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@200000, Distance: 61.3nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS3 EST 239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23   11/06/2016@094000 13:40:00 16:10:55 2.3 1.0  
2 LYS3 FIN 4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16   11/06/2016@103800 14:38:00 16:29:20   2.0  
3 LYS3 FIN 7227 Lotus Finnflyer 31 Michael Wahlroos WSF 1.15   11/06/2016@110000 15:00:00 16:45:17   3.0  
4 LYS3 FIN 11567 Martha Swan 37 Esa Vesmanen HSK 1.15   11/06/2016@110800 15:08:00 16:53:17   4.0  
5 LYS3 FIN 10993 Pradel Baltic 38 DP Anton Donner EMK 1.23   11/06/2016@103600 14:36:00 17:06:55   5.0  
6 LYS3 FIN 11440 Seela Hanse 320 Kalle Sivill KeVK 1.17   11/06/2016@113300 15:33:00 17:30:16   6.0  
7 LYS3 FIN 6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15   11/06/2016@114500 15:45:00 17:30:17   7.0  
8 LYS3 FIN 8817 Tatatu II Finngulf 335 Hannu Viitikko Joutsenon venes. 1.23   11/06/2016@110100 15:01:00 17:31:55   8.0  
9 LYS3 FIN 9314 Viuhti Ridas 35 Atte Stambej SVK 1.21   11/06/2016@111700 15:17:00 17:37:05   9.0  
10 LYS3 FIN 3348 Ada Seawind 32 Risto Virtanen SK-FMK 1.12   11/06/2016@124000 16:40:00 18:06:29   10.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 828 Ancelia Swan 38 Jukka-Pekka Suvala Kuops 1.19     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 7014 Mirella Athena 34 Kai Nylund LVK-LBK 1.18     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 10274 Forthina Maestro 35 Pontus Forth NJK 1.16     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.19     DNF     18.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - LYS3 CLASS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@200000, Distance: 93.7nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS3 EST 239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23   11/06/2016@135200 17:52:00 21:42:42 2.3 1.0  
2 LYS3 FIN 4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16   11/06/2016@151900 19:19:00 22:09:10   2.0  
3 LYS3 FIN 7227 Lotus Finnflyer 31 Michael Wahlroos WSF 1.15   11/06/2016@155200 19:52:00 22:32:55   3.0  
4 LYS3 FIN 11567 Martha Swan 37 Esa Vesmanen HSK 1.15   11/06/2016@161800 20:18:00 22:58:55   4.0  
5 LYS3 FIN 10993 Pradel Baltic 38 DP Anton Donner EMK 1.23   11/06/2016@151500 19:15:00 23:05:42   5.0  
6 LYS3 FIN 6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15   11/06/2016@163900 20:39:00 23:19:55   6.0  
7 LYS3 FIN 11440 Seela Hanse 320 Kalle Sivill KeVK 1.17   11/06/2016@162200 20:22:00 23:21:15   7.0  
8 LYS3 FIN 9314 Viuhti Ridas 35 Atte Stambej SVK 1.21   11/06/2016@155300 19:53:00 23:27:07   8.0  
9 LYS3 FIN 8817 Tatatu II Finngulf 335 Hannu Viitikko Joutsenon venes. 1.23   11/06/2016@153800 19:38:00 23:28:42   9.0  
10 LYS3 FIN 3348 Ada Seawind 32 Risto Virtanen SK-FMK 1.12   11/06/2016@184400 22:44:00 1:0:56:11   10.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 828 Ancelia Swan 38 Jukka-Pekka Suvala Kuops 1.19     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 7014 Mirella Athena 34 Kai Nylund LVK-LBK 1.18     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 10274 Forthina Maestro 35 Pontus Forth NJK 1.16     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.19     DNF     18.0  

R3 Melkki - LYS3 CLASS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@200000, Distance: 152.0nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS3 EST 239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23   11/06/2016@215000 1:1:50:00 1:8:04:14 2.3 1.0  
2 LYS3 FIN 4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16   12/06/2016@001400 1:4:14:00 1:8:50:03   2.0  
3 LYS3 FIN 7227 Lotus Finnflyer 31 Michael Wahlroos WSF 1.15   12/06/2016@004000 1:4:40:00 1:9:01:03   3.0  
4 LYS3 FIN 6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15   12/06/2016@010900 1:5:09:00 1:9:30:03   4.0  
5 LYS3 FIN 11567 Martha Swan 37 Esa Vesmanen HSK 1.15   12/06/2016@011500 1:5:15:00 1:9:36:03   5.0  
6 LYS3 FIN 11440 Seela Hanse 320 Kalle Sivill KeVK 1.17   12/06/2016@005800 1:4:58:00 1:9:48:48   6.0  
7 LYS3 FIN 8817 Tatatu II Finngulf 335 Hannu Viitikko Joutsenon venes. 1.23   11/06/2016@235000 1:3:50:00 1:10:04:14   7.0  
8 LYS3 FIN 10993 Pradel Baltic 38 DP Anton Donner EMK 1.23   11/06/2016@235600 1:3:56:00 1:10:10:14   8.0  
9 LYS3 FIN 9314 Viuhti Ridas 35 Atte Stambej SVK 1.21   12/06/2016@003200 1:4:32:00 1:10:19:20   9.0  
10 LYS3 FIN 3348 Ada Seawind 32 Risto Virtanen SK-FMK 1.12   12/06/2016@042300 1:8:23:00 1:11:57:26   10.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 828 Ancelia Swan 38 Jukka-Pekka Suvala Kuops 1.19     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 7014 Mirella Athena 34 Kai Nylund LVK-LBK 1.18     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 10274 Forthina Maestro 35 Pontus Forth NJK 1.16     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.19     DNF     18.0  

R4 Maali Finish - LYS3 CLASS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@200000, Distance: 155.0nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 LYS3 EST 239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23   11/06/2016@221954 1:2:19:54 1:8:41:31 2.3 1.0  
2 LYS3 FIN 4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16   12/06/2016@003732 1:4:37:32 1:9:19:02   2.0  
3 LYS3 FIN 7227 Lotus Finnflyer 31 Michael Wahlroos WSF 1.15   12/06/2016@011329 1:5:13:29 1:9:39:41   3.0  
4 LYS3 FIN 6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15   12/06/2016@014229 1:5:42:29 1:10:08:41   4.0  
5 LYS3 FIN 11567 Martha Swan 37 Esa Vesmanen HSK 1.15   12/06/2016@014523 1:5:45:23 1:10:11:35   5.0  
6 LYS3 FIN 11440 Seela Hanse 320 Kalle Sivill KeVK 1.17   12/06/2016@012757 1:5:27:57 1:10:24:29   6.0  
7 LYS3 FIN 8817 Tatatu II Finngulf 335 Hannu Viitikko Joutsenon venes. 1.23   12/06/2016@001640 1:4:16:40 1:10:38:17   7.0  
8 LYS3 FIN 10993 Pradel Baltic 38 DP Anton Donner EMK 1.23   12/06/2016@002246 1:4:22:46 1:10:44:23   8.0  
9 LYS3 FIN 9314 Viuhti Ridas 35 Atte Stambej SVK 1.21   12/06/2016@005806 1:4:58:06 1:10:52:18   9.0  
10 LYS3 FIN 3348 Ada Seawind 32 Risto Virtanen SK-FMK 1.12   12/06/2016@045909 1:8:59:09 1:12:37:49   10.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 828 Ancelia Swan 38 Jukka-Pekka Suvala Kuops 1.19     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 7014 Mirella Athena 34 Kai Nylund LVK-LBK 1.18     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 10274 Forthina Maestro 35 Pontus Forth NJK 1.16     DNF     18.0  
11 LYS3 FIN 11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.19     DNF     18.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.21.1
www.sailwave.com