2016 Alandia Suursaari Race

Espoo

Maali

ORC1 CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD R1 Kotka Meno R2 Kotka Paluu R3 Melkki R4 Maali Finish Penalties Total Nett Notes
1 ORC1 FIN 11611 Ramdata SALONA 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 0.658 25.6 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0   4.0 1.0  
2 ORC1 FIN 10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 0.675 41.0 (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0   10.0 2.0  
3 ORC1 EST 703 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 0.693 33.0 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) 3.0   10.0 3.0  
4 ORC1 FIN 11513 Das Boot Salona 38ibc Hannu Niemelä HSK 0.679 34.4 (9.0) (6.0) (4.0) 4.0   23.0 4.0  
5 ORC1 FIN 40040 Exquisite X 40 Pekka Arimaa TPS 0.707 42.1 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) 5.0   18.0 5.0  
6 ORC1 FIN 100 Aquamarine Arcona 400 Kalle Luoto ESF 0.69 33.4 (7.0) (5.0) (6.0) 6.0   24.0 6.0  
7 ORC1 FIN 15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 0.692 41.4 (10.0) (10.0) (7.0) 7.0   34.0 7.0  
8 ORC1 FIN 4 Brunette X 41 Kari Lehtonen HSK 0.739 41.1 (5.0) (7.0) (8.0) 8.0   28.0 8.0  
9 ORC1 FIN 11844 Eufore First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 0.712 33.4 (6.0) (9.0) (10.0) 10.0   35.0 10.0  
10 ORC1 FIN 11449 Xtra Staerk XP 44 Arto Linnervuo SVK 0.753 33.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0   44.0 11.0  
11 ORC1 FIN 17403 Tyyne IMX40 Akseli Sajaniemi EMK 0.712 37.6 (8.0) (8.0) (9.0) 9.0 2.3 36.3 11.3 Pisterangaistus
12 ORC1 FIN 11703 Mercedes AMG Next 37 Jani Lehti M 0.721 28.8 (15.0 DNS) (15.0 DNS) (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS   60.0 15.0  
12 ORC1 FIN 11576 Madame Blå First 40.7 Sampsa Vehkamäki HSK 0.689 38.3 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   60.0 15.0  
12 ORC1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 0.847 6.4 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF   60.0 15.0  

Data shown in Series results is the corrected time for the checkpoint.

Corrected times calculated using the ORC Performance Line rating.

R1 Kotka Meno - ORC1 CLASS

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@205000, Distance: 67.5nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC1 FIN 11611 Ramdata SALONA 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 0.658 25.6 11/06/2016@094000 12:50:00 7:57:52   1.0  
2 ORC1 EST 703 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 0.693 33.0 11/06/2016@092000 12:30:00 8:02:38   2.0  
3 ORC1 FIN 10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 0.675 41.0 11/06/2016@100600 13:16:00 8:11:11   3.0  
4 ORC1 FIN 40040 Exquisite X 40 Pekka Arimaa TPS 0.707 42.1 11/06/2016@095500 13:05:00 8:27:38   4.0  
5 ORC1 FIN 4 Brunette X 41 Kari Lehtonen HSK 0.739 41.1 11/06/2016@092000 12:30:00 8:28:01   5.0  
6 ORC1 FIN 11844 Eufore First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 0.712 33.4 11/06/2016@094100 12:51:00 8:31:23   6.0  
7 ORC1 FIN 100 Aquamarine Arcona 400 Kalle Luoto ESF 0.69 33.4 11/06/2016@100600 13:16:00 8:31:40   7.0  
8 ORC1 FIN 17403 Tyyne IMX40 Akseli Sajaniemi EMK 0.712 37.6 11/06/2016@095200 13:02:00 8:34:29 2.3 8.0 Pisterangaistus
9 ORC1 FIN 11513 Das Boot Salona 38ibc Hannu Niemelä HSK 0.679 34.4 11/06/2016@102500 13:35:00 8:34:41   9.0  
10 ORC1 FIN 15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 0.692 41.4 11/06/2016@102600 13:36:00 8:38:06   10.0  
11 ORC1 FIN 11449 Xtra Staerk XP 44 Arto Linnervuo SVK 0.753 33.0 11/06/2016@091700 12:27:00 8:45:22   11.0  
12 ORC1 FIN 11703 Mercedes AMG Next 37 Jani Lehti M 0.721 28.8   DNS     15.0  
12 ORC1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 0.847 6.4   DNF     15.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - ORC1 CLASS

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@205000, Distance: 99.9nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC1 FIN 11611 Ramdata SALONA 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 0.658 25.6 11/06/2016@134200 16:52:00 10:23:16   1.0  
2 ORC1 EST 703 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 0.693 33.0 11/06/2016@132000 16:30:00 10:31:08   2.0  
3 ORC1 FIN 10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 0.675 41.0 11/06/2016@141700 17:27:00 10:38:28   3.0  
4 ORC1 FIN 40040 Exquisite X 40 Pekka Arimaa TPS 0.707 42.1 11/06/2016@134500 16:55:00 10:47:31   4.0  
5 ORC1 FIN 100 Aquamarine Arcona 400 Kalle Luoto ESF 0.69 33.4 11/06/2016@140100 17:11:00 10:55:47   5.0  
6 ORC1 FIN 11513 Das Boot Salona 38ibc Hannu Niemelä HSK 0.679 34.4 11/06/2016@142500 17:35:00 10:59:04   6.0  
7 ORC1 FIN 4 Brunette X 41 Kari Lehtonen HSK 0.739 41.1 11/06/2016@131500 16:25:00 10:59:29   7.0  
8 ORC1 FIN 17403 Tyyne IMX40 Akseli Sajaniemi EMK 0.712 37.6 11/06/2016@134700 16:57:00 11:01:30 2.3 8.0 Pisterangaistus
9 ORC1 FIN 11844 Eufore First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 0.712 33.4 11/06/2016@133900 16:49:00 11:02:48   9.0  
10 ORC1 FIN 15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 0.692 41.4 11/06/2016@143100 17:41:00 11:05:17   10.0  
11 ORC1 FIN 11449 Xtra Staerk XP 44 Arto Linnervuo SVK 0.753 33.0 11/06/2016@130600 16:16:00 11:19:59   11.0  
12 ORC1 FIN 11703 Mercedes AMG Next 37 Jani Lehti M 0.721 28.8   DNS     15.0  
12 ORC1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 0.847 6.4   DNF     15.0  

R3 Melkki - ORC1 CLASS

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@205000, Distance: 164.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC1 FIN 11611 Ramdata SALONA 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 0.658 25.6 11/06/2016@222600 1:1:36:00 15:40:43   1.0  
2 ORC1 FIN 10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 0.675 41.0 11/06/2016@230500 1:2:15:00 15:51:04   2.0  
3 ORC1 EST 703 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 0.693 33.0 11/06/2016@221000 1:1:20:00 16:03:10   3.0  
4 ORC1 FIN 11513 Das Boot Salona 38ibc Hannu Niemelä HSK 0.679 34.4 11/06/2016@225700 1:2:07:00 16:09:58   4.0  
5 ORC1 FIN 40040 Exquisite X 40 Pekka Arimaa TPS 0.707 42.1 11/06/2016@222500 1:1:35:00 16:10:10   5.0  
6 ORC1 FIN 100 Aquamarine Arcona 400 Kalle Luoto ESF 0.69 33.4 11/06/2016@223000 1:1:40:00 16:11:18   6.0  
7 ORC1 FIN 15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 0.692 41.4 11/06/2016@231300 1:2:23:00 16:22:17   7.0  
8 ORC1 FIN 4 Brunette X 41 Kari Lehtonen HSK 0.739 41.1 11/06/2016@213300 1:0:43:00 16:23:36   8.0  
9 ORC1 FIN 17403 Tyyne IMX40 Akseli Sajaniemi EMK 0.712 37.6 11/06/2016@222700 1:1:37:00 16:31:34 2.3 9.0 Pisterangaistus
10 ORC1 FIN 11844 Eufore First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 0.712 33.4 11/06/2016@222000 1:1:30:00 16:38:04   10.0  
11 ORC1 FIN 11449 Xtra Staerk XP 44 Arto Linnervuo SVK 0.753 33.0 11/06/2016@212100 1:0:31:00 16:57:28   11.0  
12 ORC1 FIN 11703 Mercedes AMG Next 37 Jani Lehti M 0.721 28.8   DNS     15.0  
12 ORC1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 0.847 6.4   DNF     15.0  

R4 Maali Finish - ORC1 CLASS

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@205000, Distance: 167.0nm, Course: Course B
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC1 FIN 11611 Ramdata SALONA 37 IBC Sakari Laulajainen KLV 0.658 25.6 11/06/2016@224920 1:1:59:20 15:54:47   1.0  
2 ORC1 FIN 10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 0.675 41.0 11/06/2016@233330 1:2:43:30 16:08:15   2.0  
3 ORC1 EST 703 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 0.693 33.0 11/06/2016@223435 1:1:44:35 16:18:33   3.0  
4 ORC1 FIN 11513 Das Boot Salona 38ibc Hannu Niemelä HSK 0.679 34.4 11/06/2016@232007 1:2:30:07 16:23:57   4.0  
5 ORC1 FIN 40040 Exquisite X 40 Pekka Arimaa TPS 0.707 42.1 11/06/2016@224800 1:1:58:00 16:24:20   5.0  
6 ORC1 FIN 100 Aquamarine Arcona 400 Kalle Luoto ESF 0.69 33.4 11/06/2016@225356 1:2:03:56 16:26:09   6.0  
7 ORC1 FIN 15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 0.692 41.4 11/06/2016@233822 1:2:48:22 16:37:46   7.0  
8 ORC1 FIN 4 Brunette X 41 Kari Lehtonen HSK 0.739 41.1 11/06/2016@215818 1:1:08:18 16:40:14   8.0  
9 ORC1 FIN 17403 Tyyne IMX40 Akseli Sajaniemi EMK 0.712 37.6 11/06/2016@225159 1:2:01:59 16:47:29 2.3 9.0 Pisterangaistus
10 ORC1 FIN 11844 Eufore First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 0.712 33.4 11/06/2016@224456 1:1:54:56 16:54:09   10.0  
11 ORC1 FIN 11449 Xtra Staerk XP 44 Arto Linnervuo SVK 0.753 33.0 11/06/2016@214230 1:0:52:30 17:12:00   11.0  
12 ORC1 FIN 11703 Mercedes AMG Next 37 Jani Lehti M 0.721 28.8   DNS     15.0  
12 ORC1 EST 999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 0.847 6.4   DNF     15.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.21.1
www.sailwave.com