2016 Alandia Suursaari Race

Espoo

Maali

ORC2 CLASS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD R1 Kotka Meno R2 Kotka Paluu R3 Melkki R4 Maali Finish Penalties Total Nett Notes
1 ORC2 FIN 1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 0.637 58.2 (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0   5.0 1.0  
2 ORC2 FIN 3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 0.625 43.6 (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0   10.0 2.0  
3 ORC2 FIN 11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 0.662 43.4 (4.0) (4.0) (3.0) 3.0   14.0 3.0  
4 ORC2 FIN 11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 0.662 33.7 (1.0) (2.0) (5.0) 4.0   12.0 4.0  
5 ORC2 FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 0.642 35.2 (6.0) (5.0) (4.0) 5.0   20.0 5.0  
6 ORC2 FIN 11369 VindUngen FinnFlyer 36 Palle Eklund HSK 0.7 45.5 (5.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0   23.0 6.0  
7 ORC2 FIN 420 Nauti'n Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 0.685 45.3 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 7.0   31.0 7.0  
8 ORC2 FIN 11078 Valkyrian Salona34 R Andreas Weber ESF 0.657 40.6 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 8.0 1.5 30.5 9.5 Pisterangaistus
9 ORC2 FIN 11232 Nornan IX Finnflyer 34 Gert Sundholm NJK 0.702 49.2 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF   44.0 11.0  
9 ORC2 FIN 14671 Arwen First 36.7 Joonas Sandholm HSK 0.679 48.5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   44.0 11.0  

Data shown in Series results is the corrected time for the checkpoint.

Corrected times calculated using the ORC Performance Line rating.

R1 Kotka Meno - ORC2 CLASS

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@202000, Distance: 61.3nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC2 FIN 11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 0.662 33.7 11/06/2016@085700 12:37:00 7:46:42   1.0  
2 ORC2 FIN 1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 0.637 58.2 11/06/2016@101600 13:56:00 7:53:04   2.0  
3 ORC2 FIN 3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 0.625 43.6 11/06/2016@101400 13:54:00 7:56:42   3.0  
4 ORC2 FIN 11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 0.662 43.4 11/06/2016@094000 13:20:00 8:05:16   4.0  
5 ORC2 FIN 11369 VindUngen FinnFlyer 36 Palle Eklund HSK 0.7 45.5 11/06/2016@090200 12:42:00 8:06:55   5.0  
6 ORC2 FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 0.642 35.2 11/06/2016@095600 13:36:00 8:07:55   6.0  
7 ORC2 FIN 11078 Valkyrian Salona34 R Andreas Weber ESF 0.657 40.6 11/06/2016@101300 13:53:00 8:25:48 1.5 7.0 Pisterangaistus
8 ORC2 FIN 420 Nauti'n Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 0.685 45.3 11/06/2016@095600 13:36:00 8:32:41   8.0  
9 ORC2 FIN 11232 Nornan IX Finnflyer 34 Gert Sundholm NJK 0.702 49.2   DNF     11.0  

R2 Kotka Paluu - ORC2 CLASS

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@202000, Distance: 93.7nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC2 FIN 1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 0.637 58.2 11/06/2016@144600 18:26:00 10:13:38   1.0  
2 ORC2 FIN 11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 0.662 33.7 11/06/2016@131500 16:55:00 10:19:18   2.0  
3 ORC2 FIN 3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 0.625 43.6 11/06/2016@144400 18:24:00 10:21:55   3.0  
4 ORC2 FIN 11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 0.662 43.4 11/06/2016@135500 17:35:00 10:30:38   4.0  
5 ORC2 FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 0.642 35.2 11/06/2016@141400 17:54:00 10:34:32   5.0  
6 ORC2 FIN 11369 VindUngen FinnFlyer 36 Palle Eklund HSK 0.7 45.5 11/06/2016@131600 16:56:00 10:40:09   6.0  
7 ORC2 FIN 11078 Valkyrian Salona34 R Andreas Weber ESF 0.657 40.6 11/06/2016@144200 18:22:00 11:00:37 1.5 7.0 Pisterangaistus
8 ORC2 FIN 420 Nauti'n Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 0.685 45.3 11/06/2016@141000 17:50:00 11:02:12   8.0  
9 ORC2 FIN 11232 Nornan IX Finnflyer 34 Gert Sundholm NJK 0.702 49.2   DNF     11.0  

R3 Melkki - ORC2 CLASS

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@202000, Distance: 152nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC2 FIN 1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 0.637 58.2 11/06/2016@231700 1:2:57:00 14:42:35   1.0  
2 ORC2 FIN 3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 0.625 43.6 11/06/2016@230900 1:2:49:00 14:55:10   2.0  
3 ORC2 FIN 11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 0.662 43.4 11/06/2016@214200 1:1:22:00 14:57:37   3.0  
4 ORC2 FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 0.642 35.2 11/06/2016@220700 1:1:47:00 15:04:00   4.0  
5 ORC2 FIN 11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 0.662 33.7 11/06/2016@211600 1:0:56:00 15:04:59   5.0  
6 ORC2 FIN 11369 VindUngen FinnFlyer 36 Palle Eklund HSK 0.7 45.5 11/06/2016@210500 1:0:45:00 15:24:14   6.0  
7 ORC2 FIN 11078 Valkyrian Salona34 R Andreas Weber ESF 0.657 40.6 11/06/2016@225700 1:2:37:00 15:46:23 1.5 7.0 Pisterangaistus
8 ORC2 FIN 420 Nauti'n Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 0.685 45.3 11/06/2016@221607 1:1:56:07 15:51:11   8.0  
9 ORC2 FIN 11232 Nornan IX Finnflyer 34 Gert Sundholm NJK 0.702 49.2   DNF     11.0  

R4 Maali Finish - ORC2 CLASS

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10/06/2016@202000, Distance: 155.0nm, Course: Course A
Rank CLASS NAT SAILNO BOAT TYPE SKIPPER CLUB PLT PLD Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes
1 ORC2 FIN 1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 0.637 58.2 11/06/2016@234545 1:3:25:45 14:58:00   1.0  
2 ORC2 FIN 3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 0.625 43.6 11/06/2016@233603 1:3:16:03 15:09:54   2.0  
3 ORC2 FIN 11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 0.662 43.4 11/06/2016@221309 1:1:53:09 15:16:04   3.0  
4 ORC2 FIN 11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 0.662 33.7 11/06/2016@214010 1:1:20:10 15:19:18   4.0  
5 ORC2 FIN 11625 LOW First 34.7 Juhani Railo HSK 0.642 35.2 11/06/2016@223653 1:2:16:53 15:21:26   5.0  
6 ORC2 FIN 11369 VindUngen FinnFlyer 36 Palle Eklund HSK 0.7 45.5 11/06/2016@212938 1:1:09:38 15:39:12   6.0  
7 ORC2 FIN 420 Nauti'n Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 0.685 45.3 11/06/2016@221607 1:1:56:07 15:48:55   7.0  
8 ORC2 FIN 11078 Valkyrian Salona34 R Andreas Weber ESF 0.657 40.6 11/06/2016@232111 1:3:01:11 16:00:14 1.5 8.0 Pisterangaistus
9 ORC2 FIN 11232 Nornan IX Finnflyer 34 Gert Sundholm NJK 0.702 49.2   DNF     11.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.21.1
www.sailwave.com