2018 Espoo Suursaari Race

ESSR18

Provisional results

R1 Kotka Meno - LYS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@204000, Distance: 67.8nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS1
FIN
11126 Helmi First 40 Paavo Peippo EM 1.34 09/06/2018@054620 9:06:20 12:52:50   1.0    
2 LYS1
FIN
52 Audi E-tron Farr 52 Hannu Niemelä HSK 1.66 09/06/2018@040610 7:26:10 13:21:06   2.0    
3 LYS1
EST
999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 1.73 09/06/2018@034536 7:05:36 13:22:17   3.0    
4 LYS1
FIN
44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33 09/06/2018@062401 9:44:01 13:25:31   4.0    
5 LYS1
FIN
11850 Finx Xp-38 Timo Kairama TPS 1.33 09/06/2018@062448 9:44:48 13:26:18   5.0    
6 LYS1
EST
850 Eesti meedia sailing team One Off 37 Sven Nuutmann DAGO 1.34 09/06/2018@062419 9:44:19 13:30:49   6.0    
7 LYS1
FIN
11708 Anastacia II Finnflyer 36 GT Aulis Miskala KuoPS 1.34 09/06/2018@062624 9:46:24 13:32:54   7.0    
8 LYS1
FIN
7000 Teknopump 1-ton Roger Tuhkunen EPS 1.32 09/06/2018@063705 9:57:05 13:33:30   8.0    
9 LYS1
FIN
11762 Seanna Grand Soleil 45 Seppo Sjöroos HSS 1.36 09/06/2018@061853 9:38:53 13:35:11   9.0    
10 LYS1
FIN
11844 Secrays First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 1.38 09/06/2018@061655 9:36:55 13:42:44   10.0    
11 LYS1
EST
703 Credi24 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 1.34 09/06/2018@063847 9:58:47 13:45:17   11.0    
12 LYS1
FIN
10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35 09/06/2018@063739 9:57:39 13:49:05   12.0    
13 LYS1
SWE
50755 Anthem Bill Tripp 52 Patrik Lindqvist NJK 1.59 09/06/2018@045808 8:18:08 13:49:23   13.0    
14 LYS1
FIN
11854 Earl Grey HP 1030 Ville Valtonen KoPu 1.31 09/06/2018@070048 10:20:48 13:52:03   14.0    
15 LYS1
FIN
15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 1.31 09/06/2018@070335 10:23:35 13:54:50   15.0    
16 LYS1
FIN
8007 Saililo Banner-41 Kari Oksanen EM 1.33 09/06/2018@065342 10:13:42 13:55:12   16.0    
17 LYS1
FIN
11732 Fart Farr 40 OD Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.51 09/06/2018@053744 8:57:44 13:59:14   17.0    
18 LYS1
FIN
17403 Tyyne IMX 40 Mikko Sajaniemi EMK 1.37 09/06/2018@063855 9:58:55 14:00:01   18.0    
19 LYS1
FIN
11822 Piranha Salona 380 Keijo Niemistö KLV 1.32 09/06/2018@070720 10:27:20 14:03:45   19.0    
20 LYS1
FIN
10749 Carpe Diem Finngulf 41 Timo Luhtaniemi HSK 1.34 09/06/2018@084023 12:00:23 15:46:53   20.0    
21 LYS1
FIN
11790 Zonda Finngulf 43 Markku Hämäläinen KPS 1.42   DNF     22.0    

R2 Kotka Paluu - LYS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@204000, Distance: 99.6nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS1
EST
850 Eesti meedia sailing team One Off 37 Sven Nuutmann DAGO 1.34 09/06/2018@143716 17:57:16 23:30:01   1.0    
2 LYS1
FIN
11850 Finx Xp-38 Timo Kairama TPS 1.33 09/06/2018@144552 18:05:52 23:31:15   2.0    
3 LYS1
FIN
10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35 09/06/2018@144000 18:00:00 23:40:00   3.0    
4 LYS1
FIN
11126 Helmi First 40 Paavo Peippo EM 1.34 09/06/2018@144927 18:09:27 23:42:12   4.0    
5 LYS1
FIN
11844 Secrays First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 1.38 09/06/2018@143237 17:52:37 23:53:44   5.0    
6 LYS1
FIN
11762 Seanna Grand Soleil 45 Seppo Sjöroos HSS 1.36 09/06/2018@144751 18:07:51 23:54:59   6.0    
7 LYS1
FIN
44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33 09/06/2018@152411 18:44:11 1:0:09:34   7.0    
8 LYS1
EST
999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 1.73 09/06/2018@113720 14:57:20 1:0:10:42   8.0    
9 LYS1
FIN
7000 Teknopump 1-ton Roger Tuhkunen EPS 1.32 09/06/2018@153954 18:59:54 1:0:17:49   9.0    
10 LYS1
FIN
15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 1.31 09/06/2018@160048 19:20:48 1:0:31:08   10.0    
11 LYS1
EST
703 Credi24 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 1.34 09/06/2018@154624 19:06:24 1:0:39:09   11.0    
12 LYS1
FIN
11708 Anastacia II Finnflyer 36 GT Aulis Miskala KuoPS 1.34 09/06/2018@155441 19:14:41 1:0:47:26   12.0    
13 LYS1
FIN
11854 Earl Grey HP 1030 Ville Valtonen KoPu 1.31 09/06/2018@161729 19:37:29 1:0:47:49   13.0    
14 LYS1
FIN
11822 Piranha Salona 380 Keijo Niemistö KLV 1.32 09/06/2018@161417 19:34:17 1:0:52:12   14.0    
15 LYS1
FIN
17403 Tyyne IMX 40 Mikko Sajaniemi EMK 1.37 09/06/2018@155924 19:19:24 1:1:13:34   15.0    
16 LYS1
FIN
11732 Fart Farr 40 OD Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.51 09/06/2018@143456 17:54:56 1:1:17:51   16.0    
17 LYS1
FIN
52 Audi E-tron Farr 52 Hannu Niemelä HSK 1.66 09/06/2018@133317 16:53:17 1:1:34:41   17.0    
18 LYS1
SWE
50755 Anthem Bill Tripp 52 Patrik Lindqvist NJK 1.59 09/06/2018@141345 17:33:45 1:1:40:22   18.0    
19 LYS1
FIN
8007 Saililo Banner-41 Kari Oksanen EM 1.33 09/06/2018@170218 20:22:18 1:1:47:41   19.0    
20 LYS1
FIN
10749 Carpe Diem Finngulf 41 Timo Luhtaniemi HSK 1.34 09/06/2018@190931 22:29:31 1:4:02:16   20.0    
21 LYS1
FIN
11790 Zonda Finngulf 43 Markku Hämäläinen KPS 1.42   DNF     22.0    

R3 Melkki - LYS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@204000, Distance: 164nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS1
FIN
10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35 10/06/2018@034130 1:7:01:30 1:16:21:20   1.0    
2 LYS1
FIN
11762 Seanna Grand Soleil 45 Seppo Sjöroos HSS 1.36 10/06/2018@034007 1:7:00:07 1:16:31:42   2.0    
3 LYS1
FIN
11844 Secrays First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 1.38 10/06/2018@031835 1:6:38:35 1:16:33:11   3.0    
4 LYS1
EST
850 Eesti meedia sailing team One Off 37 Sven Nuutmann DAGO 1.34 10/06/2018@041742 1:7:37:42 1:16:45:35   4.0    
5 LYS1
EST
999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 1.73 09/06/2018@221914 1:1:39:14 1:16:50:24   5.0    
6 LYS1
FIN
11850 Finx Xp-38 Timo Kairama TPS 1.33 10/06/2018@044157 1:8:01:57 1:16:57:43   6.0    
7 LYS1
FIN
52 Audi E-tron Farr 52 Hannu Niemelä HSK 1.66 10/06/2018@001241 1:3:32:41 1:17:51:13   7.0    
8 LYS1
EST
703 Credi24 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 1.34 10/06/2018@053622 1:8:56:22 1:18:04:15   8.0    
9 LYS1
FIN
11732 Fart Farr 40 OD Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.51 10/06/2018@034250 1:7:02:50 1:19:12:09   9.0    
10 LYS1
FIN
11708 Anastacia II Finnflyer 36 GT Aulis Miskala KuoPS 1.34 10/06/2018@120024 1:15:20:24 2:0:28:17   10.0    
11 LYS1
FIN
11854 Earl Grey HP 1030 Ville Valtonen KoPu 1.31 10/06/2018@134512 1:17:05:12 2:1:36:11   11.0    
12 LYS1
FIN
11822 Piranha Salona 380 Keijo Niemistö KLV 1.32 10/06/2018@140704 1:17:27:04 2:2:10:32   12.0    
13 LYS1
FIN
8007 Saililo Banner-41 Kari Oksanen EM 1.33 10/06/2018@152250 1:18:42:50 2:3:38:36   13.0    
14 LYS1
FIN
11126 Helmi First 40 Paavo Peippo EM 1.34   DNF     22.0    
14 LYS1
FIN
11790 Zonda Finngulf 43 Markku Hämäläinen KPS 1.42   DNF     22.0    

R4 Maali Finish - LYS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@204000, Distance: 167nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS1
EST
999 Furiosa Cookson 50 Rolf Relander TYK 1.73 09/06/2018@230506 1:2:25:06 1:17:52:56   1.0    
2 LYS1
FIN
52 Audi E-tron Farr 52 Hannu Niemelä HSK 1.66 10/06/2018@004744 1:4:07:44 1:18:41:58   2.0    
3 LYS1
FIN
11844 Secrays First 40 Mika Tolvanen HSK 1.38 10/06/2018@054357 1:9:03:57 1:19:09:26   3.0    
4 LYS1
SWE
50755 Anthem Bill Tripp 52 Patrik Lindqvist NJK 1.59 10/06/2018@023114 1:5:51:14 1:19:27:09   4.0    
5 LYS1
EST
850 Eesti meedia sailing team One Off 37 Sven Nuutmann DAGO 1.34 10/06/2018@073830 1:10:58:30 1:20:16:25   5.0    
6 LYS1
FIN
11850 Finx Xp-38 Timo Kairama TPS 1.33 10/06/2018@075108 1:11:11:08 1:20:16:43   6.0    
7 LYS1
FIN
10936 Speculator Finngulf 41 Ari Ojala EPS 1.35 10/06/2018@073309 1:10:53:09 1:20:23:13   7.0    
8 LYS1
FIN
11762 Seanna Grand Soleil 45 Seppo Sjöroos HSS 1.36 10/06/2018@072746 1:10:47:46 1:20:29:49   8.0    
9 LYS1
EST
703 Credi24 Reval Cafe Salona 38ibc Eero Pank Kalev 1.34 10/06/2018@080840 1:11:28:40 1:20:46:35   9.0    
10 LYS1
FIN
44721 Imppu B Bavaria 38 Match Pekka Rapeli ESF 1.33 10/06/2018@084206 1:12:02:06 1:21:07:41   10.0    
11 LYS1
FIN
7000 Teknopump 1-ton Roger Tuhkunen EPS 1.32 10/06/2018@092123 1:12:41:23 1:21:34:26   11.0    
12 LYS1
FIN
15476 Kind of Magic IMX 38 Ilmari Absetz RTM 1.31 10/06/2018@094030 1:13:00:30 1:21:40:50   12.0    
13 LYS1
FIN
17403 Tyyne IMX 40 Mikko Sajaniemi EMK 1.37 10/06/2018@092137 1:12:41:37 1:22:35:28   13.0    
14 LYS1
FIN
11732 Fart Farr 40 OD Fredrik Knudsen HUS 1.51 10/06/2018@071113 1:10:31:13 1:22:53:52   14.0    
15 LYS1
FIN
11708 Anastacia II Finnflyer 36 GT Aulis Miskala KuoPS 1.34 10/06/2018@124010 1:16:00:10 2:1:18:05   15.0    
16 LYS1
FIN
11854 Earl Grey HP 1030 Ville Valtonen KoPu 1.31 10/06/2018@142445 1:17:44:45 2:2:25:05   16.0    
17 LYS1
FIN
11822 Piranha Salona 380 Keijo Niemistö KLV 1.32 10/06/2018@144602 1:18:06:02 2:2:59:05   17.0    
18 LYS1
FIN
11126 Helmi First 40 Paavo Peippo EM 1.34   DNF     22.0    
18 LYS1
FIN
8007 Saililo Banner-41 Kari Oksanen EM 1.33   DNF     22.0    
18 LYS1
FIN
10749 Carpe Diem Finngulf 41 Timo Luhtaniemi HSK 1.34   DNF     22.0    
18 LYS1
FIN
11790 Zonda Finngulf 43 Markku Hämäläinen KPS 1.42   DNF     22.0    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com