2018 Espoo Suursaari Race

ESSR18

Provisional results

R1 Kotka Meno - LYS2 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@203000, Distance: 67.8nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS2
FIN
11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.26 09/06/2018@061823 9:48:23 12:52:35   1.0    
2 LYS2
FIN
11595 Tetu 5 X-34 Seppo Kari HSK 1.26 09/06/2018@062320 9:53:20 12:57:32   2.0    
3 LYS2
FIN
11830 Senja Bavaria 35 Match Jörgen Bärlund BSS 1.27 09/06/2018@062343 9:53:43 13:03:30   3.0    
4 LYS2
FIN
10150 Ancela Bavaria 42CR Klaus Kumlin LLV 1.27 09/06/2018@062553 9:55:53 13:05:40   4.0    
5 LYS2
FIN
11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 1.26 09/06/2018@063536 10:05:36 13:09:48   5.0    
6 LYS2
FIN
11827 Adagio Sempre First 36.7 Jaakko Tuominen HSK 1.28 09/06/2018@063057 10:00:57 13:16:14   6.0    
7 LYS2
FIN
11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 1.29 09/06/2018@063703 10:07:03 13:27:44   7.0    
8 LYS2
EST
239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23 09/06/2018@071420 10:44:20 13:31:16   8.0    
9 LYS2
FIN
9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25 09/06/2018@070424 10:34:24 13:32:56   9.0    
10 LYS2
FIN
420 Nauti 'n' Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 1.29 09/06/2018@064423 10:14:23 13:35:04   10.0    
11 LYS2
FIN
10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 1.29 09/06/2018@064845 10:18:45 13:39:26   11.0    
12 LYS2
FIN
8197 Penelope Jeanneau OD 35 Akseli Kurttio OMK 1.27 08/06/2018@070229 10:32:29 13:42:16   12.0    
13 LYS2
FIN
10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28 09/06/2018@070802 10:38:02 13:53:19   13.0    
14 LYS2
FIN
11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28 09/06/2018@070812 10:38:12 13:53:29   14.0    
15 LYS2
FIN
11761 Amelie Bavaria Match 35 Tommi Kyntölä SMK 1.28 09/06/2018@070854 10:38:54 13:54:11   15.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
10579 Nea Nora First 36.7 Jonne Tukia EMK 1.28 09/06/2018@070918 10:39:18 13:54:35   16.0    
17 LYS2
FIN
12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24 09/06/2018@075154 11:21:54 14:14:41   17.0    
18 LYS2
FIN
10332 X2 X-332 Jukka Rouhiainen EPS 1.24 09/06/2018@075804 11:28:04 14:20:51   18.0    
19 LYS2
FIN
10546 Capella Dehler 36 DB Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25 09/06/2018@075921 11:29:21 14:27:53   19.0    
20 LYS2
FIN
9161 Shere Khan J 92 Janne Westerlund KoPu 1.23 09/06/2018@081408 11:44:08 14:31:04   20.0    
21 LYS2
FIN
11682 Exodus X-362 Classic Jari Hemminki HSK 1.26 09/06/2018@082131 11:51:31 14:55:43   21.0    

R2 Kotka Paluu - LYS2 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@203000, Distance: 99.6nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS2
FIN
11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 1.29 09/06/2018@150920 18:39:20 23:34:09   1.0    
2 LYS2
FIN
11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 1.26 09/06/2018@154313 19:13:13 23:43:49   2.0    
3 LYS2
FIN
10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 1.29 09/06/2018@152819 18:58:19 23:53:08   3.0    
4 LYS2
FIN
11595 Tetu 5 X-34 Seppo Kari HSK 1.26 09/06/2018@155258 19:22:58 23:53:34   4.0    
5 LYS2
FIN
420 Nauti 'n' Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 1.29 09/06/2018@152855 18:58:55 23:53:44   5.0    
6 LYS2
FIN
11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.26 09/06/2018@155632 19:26:32 23:57:08   6.0    
7 LYS2
FIN
11830 Senja Bavaria 35 Match Jörgen Bärlund BSS 1.27 09/06/2018@155549 19:25:49 1:0:04:37   7.0    
8 LYS2
FIN
9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25 09/06/2018@161403 19:44:03 1:0:06:20   8.0    
9 LYS2
FIN
11827 Adagio Sempre First 36.7 Jaakko Tuominen HSK 1.28 09/06/2018@155248 19:22:48 1:0:09:40   9.0    
10 LYS2
FIN
11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28 09/06/2018@160634 19:36:34 1:0:23:26   10.0    
11 LYS2
FIN
10150 Ancela Bavaria 42CR Klaus Kumlin LLV 1.27 09/06/2018@161508 19:45:08 1:0:23:56   11.0    
12 LYS2
FIN
10579 Nea Nora First 36.7 Jonne Tukia EMK 1.28 09/06/2018@160845 19:38:45 1:0:25:37   12.0    
13 LYS2
EST
239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23 09/06/2018@165901 20:29:01 1:0:34:14   13.0    
14 LYS2
FIN
11761 Amelie Bavaria Match 35 Tommi Kyntölä SMK 1.28 09/06/2018@161858 19:48:58 1:0:35:50   14.0    
15 LYS2
FIN
8197 Penelope Jeanneau OD 35 Akseli Kurttio OMK 1.27 09/06/2018@164534 20:15:34 1:0:54:22   15.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28 09/06/2018@170641 20:36:41 1:1:23:33   16.0    
17 LYS2
FIN
12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24 09/06/2018@174355 21:13:55 1:1:27:44   17.0    
18 LYS2
FIN
10332 X2 X-332 Jukka Rouhiainen EPS 1.24 09/06/2018@185611 22:26:11 1:2:40:00   18.0    
19 LYS2
FIN
9161 Shere Khan J 92 Janne Westerlund KoPu 1.23 09/06/2018@190712 22:37:12 1:2:42:25   19.0    
20 LYS2
FIN
10546 Capella Dehler 36 DB Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25 09/06/2018@185934 22:29:34 1:2:51:51   20.0    
21 LYS2
FIN
11682 Exodus X-362 Classic Jari Hemminki HSK 1.26 09/06/2018@192110 22:51:10 1:3:21:46   21.0    

R3 Melkki - LYS2 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@203000, Distance: 164nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS2
FIN
11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 1.29 10/06/2018@041844 1:7:48:44 1:15:54:10   1.0    
2 LYS2
FIN
10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 1.29 10/06/2018@061425 1:9:44:25 1:17:49:51   2.0    
3 LYS2
FIN
11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.26 10/06/2018@105739 1:14:27:39 1:21:53:14   3.0    
4 LYS2
FIN
11827 Adagio Sempre First 36.7 Jaakko Tuominen HSK 1.28 10/06/2018@104141 1:14:11:41 1:22:04:02   4.0    
5 LYS2
FIN
11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28 10/06/2018@120047 1:15:30:47 1:23:23:08   5.0    
6 LYS2
FIN
9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25 10/06/2018@124309 1:16:13:09 1:23:25:01   6.0    
7 LYS2
FIN
10579 Nea Nora First 36.7 Jonne Tukia EMK 1.28 10/06/2018@122612 1:15:56:12 1:23:48:33   7.0    
8 LYS2
FIN
11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 1.26 10/06/2018@135924 1:17:29:24 2:0:54:59   8.0    
9 LYS2
FIN
11761 Amelie Bavaria Match 35 Tommi Kyntölä SMK 1.28 10/06/2018@140236 1:17:32:36 2:1:24:57   9.0    
10 LYS2
FIN
11595 Tetu 5 X-34 Seppo Kari HSK 1.26 10/06/2018@143545 1:18:05:45 2:1:31:20   10.0    
11 LYS2
FIN
11830 Senja Bavaria 35 Match Jörgen Bärlund BSS 1.27 10/06/2018@142255 1:17:52:55 2:1:31:59   11.0    
12 LYS2
FIN
8197 Penelope Jeanneau OD 35 Akseli Kurttio OMK 1.27 10/06/2018@144107 1:18:11:07 2:1:50:11   12.0    
13 LYS2
FIN
10332 X2 X-332 Jukka Rouhiainen EPS 1.24 10/06/2018@153347 1:19:03:47 2:2:01:43   13.0    
14 LYS2
FIN
12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24 10/06/2018@153854 1:19:08:54 2:2:06:50   14.0    
15 LYS2
FIN
10150 Ancela Bavaria 42CR Klaus Kumlin LLV 1.27 10/06/2018@150216 1:18:32:16 2:2:11:20   15.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28 10/06/2018@151722 1:18:47:22 2:2:39:43   16.0    
17 LYS2
FIN
10546 Capella Dehler 36 DB Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25 10/06/2018@162822 1:19:58:22 2:3:10:14   17.0    
18 LYS2
FIN
420 Nauti 'n' Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 1.29   DNF     22.0    
18 LYS2
EST
239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23   DNF     22.0    
18 LYS2
FIN
9161 Shere Khan J 92 Janne Westerlund KoPu 1.23   DNF     22.0    
18 LYS2
FIN
11682 Exodus X-362 Classic Jari Hemminki HSK 1.26   DNF     22.0    

R4 Maali Finish - LYS2 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@203000, Distance: 167nm, Course: Course B
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS2
FIN
11572 Bianco First 35 Tuomas Riski NJK 1.29 10/06/2018@075046 1:11:20:46 1:19:35:05   1.0    
2 LYS2
FIN
10217 Wild Joe FG 37 Joonas Lindahl EPS 1.29 10/06/2018@083934 1:12:09:34 1:20:23:53   2.0    
3 LYS2
FIN
11523 Pepper III S&S Swan 44 Tommi Uksila HSS 1.26 10/06/2018@114316 1:15:13:16 1:22:47:00   3.0    
4 LYS2
FIN
11827 Adagio Sempre First 36.7 Jaakko Tuominen HSK 1.28 10/06/2018@113253 1:15:02:53 1:23:03:53   4.0    
5 LYS2
FIN
9703 Jasmiina Mannerberg 31 Mikko Toppila KLV 1.25 10/06/2018@132258 1:16:52:58 2:0:12:44   5.0    
6 LYS2
FIN
11649 Rakam First 36.7 Henrikki Oravainen HSK 1.28 10/06/2018@124303 1:16:13:03 2:0:14:03   6.0    
7 LYS2
FIN
10579 Nea Nora First 36.7 Jonne Tukia EMK 1.28 10/06/2018@130440 1:16:34:40 2:0:35:40   7.0    
8 LYS2
FIN
11534 XILIA II X-34 Leif Nordström HUS 1.26 10/06/2018@143712 1:18:07:12 2:1:40:56   8.0    
9 LYS2
FIN
11761 Amelie Bavaria Match 35 Tommi Kyntölä SMK 1.28 10/06/2018@144329 1:18:13:29 2:2:14:29   9.0    
10 LYS2
FIN
11595 Tetu 5 X-34 Seppo Kari HSK 1.26 10/06/2018@151221 1:18:42:21 2:2:16:05   10.0    
11 LYS2
FIN
11830 Senja Bavaria 35 Match Jörgen Bärlund BSS 1.27 10/06/2018@150055 1:18:30:55 2:2:18:23   11.0    
12 LYS2
FIN
8197 Penelope Jeanneau OD 35 Akseli Kurttio OMK 1.27 10/06/2018@151240 1:18:42:40 2:2:30:08   12.0    
13 LYS2
FIN
10150 Ancela Bavaria 42CR Klaus Kumlin LLV 1.27 10/06/2018@154009 1:19:10:09 2:2:57:37   13.0    
14 LYS2
FIN
10870 Zeska Elan 37 Tom Toivonen EPS 1.28 10/06/2018@161043 1:19:40:43 2:3:41:43   14.0    
15 LYS2
FIN
10546 Capella Dehler 36 DB Jouko Raudasoja KLV 1.25 10/06/2018@171359 1:20:43:59 2:4:03:45   15.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
420 Nauti 'n' Nolla Arcona 340 Heikki Räisänen HSK 1.29   DNF     22.0    
16 LYS2
EST
239 Fanatic Guyline 355 Ain-eke Jalasto KJK 1.23   DNF     22.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
10332 X2 X-332 Jukka Rouhiainen EPS 1.24 10/06/2018@161901 RET     22.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
12332 Xelina X-332 Nils Rostedt ESF 1.24 10/06/2018@162113 RET     22.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
9161 Shere Khan J 92 Janne Westerlund KoPu 1.23   DNF     22.0    
16 LYS2
FIN
11682 Exodus X-362 Classic Jari Hemminki HSK 1.26   DNF     22.0    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com