2018 Espoo Suursaari Race

ESSR18

Provisional results

R1 Kotka Meno - LYS3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@201000, Distance: 61.7nm, Course: Course A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS3
FIN
9732 Ellu Elan-31 Tuomas Ikonen EPS 1.17 09/06/2018@055057 9:40:57 11:38:59   1.0    
2 LYS3
FIN
2531 Amidala FinnFlyer 31 Lara Harrison N 1.14 09/06/2018@061630 10:06:30 11:46:16   2.0    
3 LYS3
FIN
1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 1.17 09/06/2018@060258 9:52:58 11:51:00   3.0    
4 LYS3
FIN
3767 Happy Ours Albin Nova Thomas Skogström EMK 1.15 09/06/2018@062058 10:10:58 11:56:56   4.0    
5 LYS3
FIN
6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15 09/06/2018@062414 10:14:14 12:00:12   5.0    
6 LYS3
FIN
19893 Lucky Too Linjett 32 Mats Wellin NJK 1.12 09/06/2018@064521 10:35:21 12:02:23   6.0    
7 LYS3
FIN
4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16 09/06/2018@062227 10:12:27 12:04:30   7.0    
8 LYS3
FIN
6863 Inferna Inferno 31 Arttu Hult EPS 1.16 09/06/2018@062307 10:13:07 12:05:10   8.0    
9 LYS3
FIN
3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 1.18 09/06/2018@061117 10:01:17 12:05:12   9.0    
10 LYS3
FIN
1257 Keo Guy 33 Juhani Hyytiäinen KPS 1.14 09/06/2018@064002 10:30:02 12:09:48   10.0    
11 LYS3
FIN
9812 Zelda Breehorn -37 Heikki Mentula Me 1.17 09/06/2018@062356 10:13:56 12:11:58   11.0    
12 LYS3
FIN
11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.18 09/06/2018@061809 10:08:09 12:12:04   12.0    
13 LYS3
FIN
11840 Katadromeas Swan 36 S&S Anssi Vaittinen N 1.13 09/06/2018@065029 10:40:29 12:13:57   13.0    
14 LYS3
FIN
7313 Unnukka II Arcona 36 Tapio Uimonen Me 1.22 09/06/2018@060532 9:55:32 12:22:02   14.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
11651 Saga Swan 371 Georg Boldt HSK 1.20 09/06/2018@062656 10:16:56 12:32:20   15.0    
16 LYS3
FIN
7799 Hakuna Matata Inferno 31 Stefan Bergström HSF 1.16 09/06/2018@065857 10:48:57 12:41:00   16.0    
17 LYS3
FIN
7917 Karoliina Inferno 33 Matias Halinen VaVK 1.20 09/06/2018@072127 11:11:27 13:26:51   17.0    
18 LYS3
FIN
11087 Merelle Oceanis 343 Clipper Riikka Asplund EMK 1.16 09/06/2018@082852 12:18:52 14:10:55   18.0    
19 LYS3
FIN
11778 Soleada Bavaria 36 CR Mikko Huimala HNS 1.19 09/06/2018@084509 12:35:09 14:44:51   19.0    
20 LYS3
FIN
19296 Valkyria Delphia 373 Jussi Ojala HSK 1.18 09/06/2018@091717 13:07:17 15:11:12   20.0    

R2 Kotka Paluu - LYS3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@201000, Distance: 93.5nm, Course: Course A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS3
FIN
9732 Ellu Elan-31 Tuomas Ikonen EPS 1.17 09/06/2018@144539 18:35:39 21:34:32   1.0    
2 LYS3
FIN
1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 1.17 09/06/2018@145853 18:48:53 21:47:46   2.0    
3 LYS3
FIN
6863 Inferna Inferno 31 Arttu Hult EPS 1.16 09/06/2018@154218 19:32:18 22:22:06   3.0    
4 LYS3
FIN
4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16 09/06/2018@160053 19:50:53 22:40:41   4.0    
5 LYS3
FIN
6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15 09/06/2018@161618 20:06:18 22:46:53   5.0    
6 LYS3
FIN
2531 Amidala FinnFlyer 31 Lara Harrison N 1.14 09/06/2018@163143 20:21:43 22:52:54   6.0    
7 LYS3
FIN
3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 1.18 09/06/2018@155533 19:45:33 22:53:21   7.0    
8 LYS3
FIN
7313 Unnukka II Arcona 36 Tapio Uimonen Me 1.22 09/06/2018@152508 19:15:08 22:57:08   8.0    
9 LYS3
FIN
3767 Happy Ours Albin Nova Thomas Skogström EMK 1.15 09/06/2018@162700 20:17:00 22:57:35   9.0    
10 LYS3
FIN
9812 Zelda Breehorn -37 Heikki Mentula Me 1.17 09/06/2018@161427 20:04:27 23:03:20   10.0    
11 LYS3
FIN
11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.18 09/06/2018@160823 19:58:23 23:06:11   11.0    
12 LYS3
FIN
19893 Lucky Too Linjett 32 Mats Wellin NJK 1.12 09/06/2018@171059 21:00:59 23:12:53   12.0    
13 LYS3
FIN
11840 Katadromeas Swan 36 S&S Anssi Vaittinen N 1.13 09/06/2018@172407 21:14:07 23:35:45   13.0    
14 LYS3
FIN
1257 Keo Guy 33 Juhani Hyytiäinen KPS 1.14 09/06/2018@171515 21:05:15 23:36:26   14.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
11651 Saga Swan 371 Georg Boldt HSK 1.20 09/06/2018@163304 20:23:04 23:48:15   15.0    
16 LYS3
FIN
7799 Hakuna Matata Inferno 31 Stefan Bergström HSF 1.16 09/06/2018@171342 21:03:42 23:53:30   16.0    
17 LYS3
FIN
7917 Karoliina Inferno 33 Matias Halinen VaVK 1.20 09/06/2018@190700 22:57:00 1:2:22:11   17.0    
18 LYS3
FIN
11087 Merelle Oceanis 343 Clipper Riikka Asplund EMK 1.16 09/06/2018@195201 23:42:01 1:2:31:49   18.0    
19 LYS3
FIN
19296 Valkyria Delphia 373 Jussi Ojala HSK 1.18 09/06/2018@193526 23:25:26 1:2:33:14   19.0    
20 LYS3
FIN
11778 Soleada Bavaria 36 CR Mikko Huimala HNS 1.19 09/06/2018@193502 23:25:02 1:2:41:36   20.0    

R3 Melkki - LYS3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@201000, Distance: 152nm, Course: Course A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS3
FIN
9732 Ellu Elan-31 Tuomas Ikonen EPS 1.17 10/06/2018@050631 1:8:56:31 1:13:47:19   1.0    
2 LYS3
FIN
1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 1.17 10/06/2018@063126 1:10:21:26 1:15:12:14   2.0    
3 LYS3
FIN
6863 Inferna Inferno 31 Arttu Hult EPS 1.16 10/06/2018@110257 1:14:52:57 1:19:29:00   3.0    
4 LYS3
FIN
3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 1.18 10/06/2018@104923 1:14:39:23 1:19:44:40   4.0    
5 LYS3
FIN
4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16 10/06/2018@120356 1:15:53:56 1:20:29:59   5.0    
6 LYS3
FIN
2531 Amidala FinnFlyer 31 Lara Harrison N 1.14 10/06/2018@125437 1:16:44:37 1:20:50:24   6.0    
7 LYS3
FIN
6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15 10/06/2018@124435 1:16:34:35 1:20:55:38   7.0    
8 LYS3
FIN
11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.18 10/06/2018@120707 1:15:57:07 1:21:02:24   8.0    
9 LYS3
FIN
3767 Happy Ours Albin Nova Thomas Skogström EMK 1.15 10/06/2018@125153 1:16:41:53 1:21:02:56   9.0    
10 LYS3
FIN
19893 Lucky Too Linjett 32 Mats Wellin NJK 1.12 10/06/2018@134726 1:17:37:26 1:21:11:52   10.0    
11 LYS3
FIN
7313 Unnukka II Arcona 36 Tapio Uimonen Me 1.22 10/06/2018@112505 1:15:15:05 1:21:15:59   11.0    
12 LYS3
FIN
9812 Zelda Breehorn -37 Heikki Mentula Me 1.17 10/06/2018@123651 1:16:26:51 1:21:17:39   12.0    
13 LYS3
FIN
7799 Hakuna Matata Inferno 31 Stefan Bergström HSF 1.16 10/06/2018@134535 1:17:35:35 1:22:11:38   13.0    
14 LYS3
FIN
11840 Katadromeas Swan 36 S&S Anssi Vaittinen N 1.13 10/06/2018@160747 1:19:57:47 1:23:48:02   14.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
11651 Saga Swan 371 Georg Boldt HSK 1.20 10/06/2018@144129 1:18:31:29 2:0:05:02   15.0    
16 LYS3
FIN
7917 Karoliina Inferno 33 Matias Halinen VaVK 1.20 10/06/2018@153539 1:19:25:39 2:0:59:12   16.0    
17 LYS3
FIN
1257 Keo Guy 33 Juhani Hyytiäinen KPS 1.14   DNF     22.0    
17 LYS3
FIN
11087 Merelle Oceanis 343 Clipper Riikka Asplund EMK 1.16   DNF     22.0    
17 LYS3
FIN
19296 Valkyria Delphia 373 Jussi Ojala HSK 1.18   DNF     22.0    
17 LYS3
FIN
11778 Soleada Bavaria 36 CR Mikko Huimala HNS 1.19   DNF     22.0    

R4 Maali Finish - LYS3 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08/06/2018@201000, Distance: 155nm, Course: Course A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Name Type Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Penalties Points Notes Name
1 LYS3
FIN
9732 Ellu Elan-31 Tuomas Ikonen EPS 1.17 10/06/2018@080537 1:11:55:37 1:16:52:09   1.0    
2 LYS3
FIN
1499 Minnamari Antilla-36 Tapani Juva EPS 1.17 10/06/2018@084627 1:12:36:27 1:17:32:59   2.0    
3 LYS3
FIN
6863 Inferna Inferno 31 Arttu Hult EPS 1.16 10/06/2018@115118 1:15:41:18 1:20:22:48   3.0    
4 LYS3
FIN
3351 Tiare MP 34 Heikki Hämäläinen MP 1.18 10/06/2018@113514 1:15:25:14 1:20:36:33   4.0    
5 LYS3
FIN
4493 Donna Inferno 31 Markku Auvinen SPS 1.16 10/06/2018@124619 1:16:36:19 1:21:17:49   5.0    
6 LYS3
FIN
6330 Ariel MAXI 999 Jukka Salminen EPS 1.15 10/06/2018@132649 1:17:16:49 1:21:43:01   6.0    
7 LYS3
FIN
2531 Amidala FinnFlyer 31 Lara Harrison N 1.14 10/06/2018@134335 1:17:33:35 1:21:44:13   7.0    
8 LYS3
FIN
3767 Happy Ours Albin Nova Thomas Skogström EMK 1.15 10/06/2018@133051 1:17:20:51 1:21:47:03   8.0    
9 LYS3
FIN
11035 Pam S&S 40 Santtu Parikka HSS 1.18 10/06/2018@124656 1:16:36:56 1:21:48:15   9.0    
10 LYS3
FIN
19893 Lucky Too Linjett 32 Mats Wellin NJK 1.12 10/06/2018@143607 1:18:26:07 1:22:04:47   10.0    
11 LYS3
FIN
9812 Zelda Breehorn -37 Heikki Mentula Me 1.17 10/06/2018@131839 1:17:08:39 1:22:05:11   11.0    
12 LYS3
FIN
7313 Unnukka II Arcona 36 Tapio Uimonen Me 1.22 10/06/2018@120843 1:15:58:43 1:22:06:44   12.0    
13 LYS3
FIN
11651 Saga Swan 371 Georg Boldt HSK 1.20 10/06/2018@152033 1:19:10:33 2:0:50:41   13.0    
14 LYS3
FIN
11840 Katadromeas Swan 36 S&S Anssi Vaittinen N 1.13 10/06/2018@171030 1:21:00:30 2:0:55:17   14.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
1257 Keo Guy 33 Juhani Hyytiäinen KPS 1.14   DNF     22.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
7799 Hakuna Matata Inferno 31 Stefan Bergström HSF 1.16   DNF     22.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
7917 Karoliina Inferno 33 Matias Halinen VaVK 1.20   DNF     22.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
11087 Merelle Oceanis 343 Clipper Riikka Asplund EMK 1.16   DNF     22.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
19296 Valkyria Delphia 373 Jussi Ojala HSK 1.18   DNF     22.0    
15 LYS3
FIN
11778 Soleada Bavaria 36 CR Mikko Huimala HNS 1.19   DNF     22.0    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com